OZZIE SHOW RESULTS WEBPAGE

SPECIALITY SHOW RESULTS

DATE CLUB JUDGE CLASS GRADE
JUNE 2003 ROTTWEILER CLUB OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA DAVID LOWER {SOUTH AFRICA} BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW VP1
OCTOBER 2003 NATIONAL SHOW ROTTWEILER CLUB OF NEW SOUTH WALES GERARD OSHEA {SWEDEN} BEST PUPPY IN SHOW VP1
FEBRUARY 2004 ROTTWEILER CLUB OF VICTORIA PAT HALL {AUSTRALIA} BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW V1
APRIL 2004 ROTTWEILER CLUB OF NSW WERNER WALTER {GERMANY} BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW SG1
APRIL 2004 NATIONAL SHOW NORTHERN DISTRICTS ROTTWEILER CLUB PAUL FLEIGE {GERMANY} BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW, RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG V1
JUNE 2004 ROTTWEILER CLUB OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA DIRK VANDACASTEELE {BELGIUM} INTERMEDIATE DOG V3
JULY 2004 ROTTWEILER CLUB OF QUEENSLAND DAVID JONES {SOUTH AFRICA} INTERMEDIATE DOG V2
OCTOBER 2004 ROTTWEILER CLUB OF NEW SOUTH WALES FRANK BOEBIER {NETHERLANDS} INTERMEDIATE DOG V
OCTOBER 2004 ROTTWEILER CLUB OF VICTORIA DUDLEY BENNET {SOUTH AFRICA} BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW V1
FEBRUARY 2005 ROTTWEILER CLUB OF VICTORIA CHRIS PRETORIUS {SOUTH AFRICA} INTERMEDIATE DOG V2
MARCH 2005 NORTHERN DISTRICTS ROTTWEILER CLUB HARRY MEISTER {SWITZERLAND} INTERMEDIATE DOG SG
JUNE 2005 ROTTWEILER CLUB OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA GABRIEL WODAK{AUSTRIA} INTERMEDIATE DOG
OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
V1
JUNE 2005 ROTTWEILER CLUB OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA GABRIEL WODAK{AUSTRIA} BREED SURVEY PASS
JULY 2005 ROTTWEILER CLUB OF QUEENSLAND WILLEM PETERS{NDLS} INTERMEDIATE DOG V2
SEPTEMBER 2005 NORTHERN DISTRICTS ROTTWEILER CLUB FERNANDO MARTINS{PORTUGAL} INTERMEDIATE DOG V6
OCTOBER 2005 NATIONAL SHOW ROTTWEILER CLUB OF VICTORIA JOSEF MRAVIK {SLOVAKIA} BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW V1
MARCH 2006 ROTTWEILER CLUB OF VICTORIA HANS PAUL ZANGERL {SWITZERLAND} OPEN DOG V3
APRIL 2006 ND ROTTWEILER CLUB OF NSW CARLA LENSI {ITALY} OPEN DOG V
JUNE 2006 ROTTWEILER CLUB OF SA FRANZ SCHARF {NETHERLANDS} OPEN DOG V4
NOVEMBER 2006 ROTTWEILER CLUB OF VICTORIA TOMMIEBEZUIDENHOUT{SOUTH AFRICA} OPEN DOG V3
MARCH 2007 ROTTWEILER CLUB OF VICTORIA HERR HELMUT WEILER {ADRK} OPEN DOG V4
APRIL 2007 ROTTWEILER CLUB OF NSW HERR EDGAR HELLMAN {ADRK} OPEN DOG V6
APRIL 2007 WEST COAST ROTTWEILER CLUB OF WA DAN JOHNSON {AUST} BEST OPEN DOG V1 BEST IN SHOW
JUNE 2007 ROTTWEILER CLUB OF SA INC ANITA WHITMARSH {SWEDEN} OPEN DOG V
JUNE 2007 ROTTWEILER CLUB OF SA INC ANITA WHITMARSH {SWEDEN} SIRE AND PROGENY FIRST PLACE

ALL BREEDS SHOW RESULTS


DATE JUDGE CLUB RESULT
May 2003 Non Sporting Working Dog Club Best Baby Puppy in Group
May 2003 Adelaide Kennel Club Best Minor Puppy in Group
October 2003 SACA Best Puppy in Group
October 2003 Open Show, Judge June Sellars {SA} Rottweiler Club of SA Best in Show
Best Puppy in Show
December 2003 Le Fevre Kennel Club Best Junior in Group, Best Junior in Show
February 2004 Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Best Junior in Group
April 2004 Mr G Love {NSW} SACA Autumn Festival Best Junior in Group
June 2004 Mrs L Ryan {NSW} Non Sporting, Working & Utility Club Runner Up Best in Group
Best Intermediate in Group
June 2004 Mrs R Bacich {NSW} Adelaide Kennel Club Best Intermediate in Group
July 2004 Dr Rob Zammitt {NSW} Marion Kennel Club Best Intermediate in Group
August 2004 SA Poultry and Kennel Club Best Intermediate in Group
September 2004 Dr Goran Boregard{Finland} Royal Adelaide Show Best in Group
October 2004 Open Show,Sue Foster{SA} Rottweiler Club of SA Inc Best in Show
Best Intermediate in Show
January 2005 Ms C Ringstrom{Canada} Adelaide Hills Kennek Club Best Intermediate In Group
Best Intermediate in Show
January 2005 Mr F Macdonald {Canada} Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Best Intermediate in Group
February 2005 Mrs E Parker{NZ} Murray Valley Kennel Club Best Intermediate in Group
April 2005 Mrs A Bieberitz{Vic} Ladies Kennel Club Best Intermediate in Group
April 2005 Mr G Missen{Vic} Ladies Kennel Club Best Intermediate in Group
May 2005 Mr E Sangkunakup{Thailand} Colomeke Kennel Club Runner Up Best in Group
Best Intermediate in Group
July 2005 Open Show,Mrs B Furgeson{SA} Metropolitan Kennel Club Runner Up Best in Group
Best Intermediate in Group
October 2005 Open Show,Mrs Yvette Girling{SA} Rottweiler Club of SA Inc Runner Up Best in Show
August 2006 Mrs L Russell {VIC} Southern Districts Kennel Club Best In Group
RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW
December 2006 Mrs A Vandersteen {SA} Adelaide Plains Kennel Club Best Open In Group
December 2006 Mrs L Martin {SA} Mrs R Tassie {SA} Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Best In Group
BEST IN SHOW
March 2007 Mrs L Rowles {NSW} Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc Runner up to Best In Group